Skip to content ↓

Meet the Staff

There is also a PDF attachment of this below.

School Leadership Team

Headteacher

Mr R Ferris

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs N York

Assistant Headteacher

Miss A Flight

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs N Watson

Foundation Stage Leader

Mrs C March

Key Stage 1 Leader

Miss V Estcourt

Lower Key Stage 2 Leader

Mrs C Thomas

Upper Key Stage 2 Leader

Miss A Flight

School Business Manager

Mrs J Revill

School Site Manager

Mr M Baker

Class Structure 

Year

Teacher

Support Staff

Lunchtime

Foundation Stage 1

(Nursery)

 

 

Mrs P Sherman

 

Mrs L Parry

Mrs J Harling

Mrs C Bird

Mrs V Pheney

 

Rainbow Resource Unit (Foundation Stage)

Mrs V Griffiths 

Mrs B Murray

Mrs J Dunn

Miss N Minihane

Mrs M Roberts

 

 

Foundation Stage 2 (Reception)

 

Mrs C March

Mrs C Pratt

Miss L Jones

Mrs R Oakley

Miss R Abram

Miss R Docherty

 

Year 1

Mrs V Andrew

Mrs K Fifield

Mr M Thomas

Mrs P Rankin

Miss D Malyon

Mrs G Graham

 

Year 2

Miss V Estcourt

Mrs G van der Rest

Mrs A Wheeler

Mrs S Gadsby

 

Year 3

Mrs C Thomas

Mrs S J Grindley

Miss L Hawkins

Mrs H Martin

Mrs A Durbridge

 

 

Year 4

Miss M Clarke

Miss C Birkhead

Mrs S Fallon

Mrs K Dower

 

Year 5

Mrs J Lee

Miss E Smith

Mrs H Sparshott

Mrs C A Couzens

 

 

Year 6

Miss A Flight

Mr S Phillips

Mrs S Botley

Mrs M Matthews

Miss J Brown

 

Physical Education

Mr J Roberts

Mr Dan Sleet

Mr Lee Simpson

 

School Administration Team

 

School Business Manager

Mrs J Revill

 

School Secretary

Mrs J Morgan

 

Finance Officer

Mrs T King

 

Admin Assistant

Mrs L La Cumbre

 

Admin Assistant

Mrs Karen Wise

 

School Wide Support

 

Special Needs Coordinator

Mrs N Watson

 

Family Support Advisor

Mrs S Tranter

 

SEN, Inclusion &

Family Support Team

Mrs L Rhoades

Miss E Pace

Mrs B Balza

Miss S Taylor

Mrs R Oakley

Mrs J Brown

 

 

ICT Support

Mr S Parker

 

Lunchtime Team

Mrs K Wise

Mrs D Radford

Mrs L Clark

Mrs J Panousaki

Mrs K Coker

Miss C Frost

 

Site Manager

Assistant

Mr M Baker

Mr E Helyer

 

School Governing Body

Chair of Governors

Mary Temperton

Vice Chair of Governors

Clare Bumpass

Headteacher Governor

Richard Ferris

Staff Governor

Caroline Pratt

Parent Governor

Clare Bumpass

Parent Governor

Garry Swann

Co-opted Governor

Caroline March

Co-opted Governor

Gillian Rose

Co-opted Governor

Keith Stapylton

Co-opted Governor

Julie Taylor

Co-opted Governor

Penny Tomlin

Co-opted Governor

Nicky York

Co-opted Governor

Adrian Tobin

Associate Member

Andrea Flight

Clerk to the Governing Body

Louise La Cumbre

Click here for more information on the Governing Body

  1. Staffing Structure 16-17

    Updated - 03/10/16