Skip to content ↓

Meet the Staff

There is also a PDF attachment of this below.

School Leadership Team

Headteacher

Mr R Ferris

Deputy Headteacher

Ms N York

Assistant Headteacher - Inclusion

Mrs N Watson

Assistant Headteacher – Learning

Miss S Ward

 

Phase 1 Leader (Nursery - Y1)

Ms N York

Phase 2 Leader (Y2-3)

Miss V Estcourt

Phase 3 Leader (Y4-6)

Mrs C Ajewole

School Business Manager

Mrs J Revill

Data Protection Officer

Mr M Gomm

Class Structure 2018-19

Year

Teacher

Support Staff

Inclusion Staff

Foundation Stage 1 am

(Nursery)

NAM - Miss P Marsh

Mrs C Bird

 

Foundation Stage 2

RCP - Mrs C Pratt

RKK - Miss K Kriketou

Miss S Taylor

Mrs K Griffin

Mrs L Parry

Year 1

1LH - Miss L Hawkins

1KF - Mrs K Fifield

Mrs K Malczewska

Mrs D Lindsey

Ms R Sharp

Year 2

2VE - Miss V Estcourt

2VA - Mrs V Andrew

Mrs A Wheeler

Mrs G Graham

 

Year 3

3GR - Mrs G van der Rest

3ES - Miss E Smith

 

Mrs H Sparshott

 

Year 4

4SP - Mr S Phillips

4LB - Miss L Baillie

 

Mrs H Martin

Mrs M Creech

Miss R Docherty

Year 5

5SW - Miss S Ward

5RL - Mr R Lee

Mrs S Botley

Miss J Brown

 

Year 6

6CP – Mrs C Pesani

6CA – Mrs C Ajewole

Mrs S Fallon

Mrs M Matthews

 

Physical Education

Mr J Roberts

 

 

 

Teaching Support

Miss K Muir

 

 

 

         

School Wide Support

Cover Teachers

Mrs J Lee

 

Special Needs Coordinator

Mrs N Watson

Family Support Advisor

Mrs S Tranter

SEN, Inclusion &

Family Support Team

Miss E Pace

Mrs B Balza

Mrs R Locker

 

Lunchtime Support Team

Mrs D Radford

Miss L Clark

Miss C Limer

Miss S Harrison

Miss K Golding

Mrs S Sunwar

Miss C Frost

Mrs S Khan-Sharma

 

School Business Team

School Business Manager

Mrs J Revill

School Secretary

Mrs J Morgan

Finance Officer

Mrs T King

Admin Assistant

Mrs K Wise

Site Manger

Mr M Baker

Site Assistant

Mr E Helyer

Click here for more information regarding the academy trust members

  1. Staffing Structure 2018-19

    Updated - 24/09/18